हॉरिज़न क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
When the Analysis Says Nothing: The Lesson of an Empty Cricket Data SlateI kept the ledger for eleven years; the final still came down to one run. But...
The Empty Column Is Also a Finding: Why 'Insufficient Information' Is the Most Disciplined Line in Cricket AnalysisThe twelve-page analysis template landed in my inbox on an August afternoon....
2026-10-25 19:20A Front-Nine 28, a 66, and a Double at 17: The Hye-Jin Choi Story the Leaderboard Didn't Tell
2026-10-25 13:15Genesis Championship: The 63 at Woo Jeong Hills, Jarvis's Two Wins, and the Limits of One Round
2026-10-24 22:41Nineteen, Ninth, No Wins: What the Korn Ferry Tour's Youngest Card Actually Proves
2026-10-24 17:43Hatton Has Left LIV, but the Real Document Is the 26th World Ranking He Kept
2026-10-25 19:28The No. 99 Notebook: Pepperell's Question, the DP World Tour's Weakness, and the Top-100 Line
Field HockeySultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win Shootout 4-3 After Pakistan's 2-0 Lead Dies in the 49th Minute
GolfA Front-Nine 28, a 66, and a Double at 17: The Hye-Jin Choi Story the Leaderboard Didn't Tell
BoxingIndia's Paris Boxing Zero Was Written Between 2026 and 2026, Not in 2026
FootballSeventy-Seven Minutes of Nothing, Seven Minutes of Everything: A Ledger Audit of Tottenham's Win Over Chelsea
ChessSixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Daniel King's Update Is Repertoire Maintenance, Not New Theory
World CricketThe "Meaningless" ODI: Where the Stakes End, the Classics Begin
A Hundred From No.9: Cricket's Rarest Score, Interrogated With the Wrong Question
Travis Head's 121: A Lone-Ranger Innings That Exposes Australia's Batting Depth
India's 2-0 Lead in Christchurch: The 41/3 Powerplay and the Real Story of the Final Over
The Meaningless ODIs: The Matches That Stayed Because Nothing Was at Stake
113 All Out: India A Collapse on a New Zealand Green Top, and the Old Page Turns Again
Gordon's 7.5/10 and Barcelona's Real Scoresheet: The Log Nobody Is Showing Before El Clásico
Seventy-Seven Minutes of Nothing, Seven Minutes of Everything: A Ledger Audit of Tottenham's Win Over Chelsea
Weeks, not days: during Kompany's absence, Bayern's real test is communication discipline, not Aaron Danks
En-Nesyri's Return: Morocco's November Attacking Surprise or Just a Leak?
The Wrong Folder: How a Mexico City Crime Report Landed in Football's Data
The IFR Levy: £1.8m Is Not the Number — £42m Is
The Message Stitched on the Boot Before El Clasico: Not Emotion, but a Delivery Date in an Endorsement Contract
Seventy-Seven Minutes of Nothing, Seven Minutes of Everything: A Ledger Audit of Tottenham's Win Over Chelsea
En-Nesyri's Return: Morocco's November Attacking Surprise or Just a Leak?
Bayern Without Kompany: Weeks of Absence, a Collective Command, and the Freiburg Test
Gordon's 7.5/10 and Barcelona's Real Scoresheet: The Log Nobody Is Showing Before El Clásico
The Lakers' 2-0 Is the Least Reliable Number in the Report; the 11 Turnovers Are the Story2026-10-25 12:29
The Scoreline Is Missing: Erokspor's 20-Point Comeback and the Column Nobody Opened2026-10-25 07:30
The Tatum–Brown Drama Has One Question Nobody Asked: Where Is the Trade Document?2026-10-25 15:26
The Empty File: When Every Transfer Headline Has No Document Underneath It2026-10-25 14:59
The File Records 71 Points, Not a Date2026-10-25 12:50
Panathinaikos's 28-8 Fourth Quarter: The Scoreboard Says Win, the First Half Says Otherwise2026-10-25 11:45
Behind Wembanyama's 25-13 Lies the Real Document: the Spurs Lost on the Offensive Glass, Not on the Last Shot2026-10-25 08:58
Thirteen Fields, Twelve Blank: A Null Basketball Analysis and the Data Crisis Beneath It2026-10-25 08:15
Wuhan 2026: A Possession-Level Audit of India's 65-58 Win2026-10-25 07:44
Joventut Badalona Has a New Owner, Not a New Clause: The Three Questions the Press Release Left Blank2026-10-25 04:44
Amritpal Singh's Sydney Contract and the Empty Column in Indian Basketball2026-10-25 04:09
Six Detentions and Obradović's 'Calls From Abroad': Where the Record Breaks, the Audit Begins2026-10-24 20:50
The Lakers' 2-0 Is the Least Reliable Number in the Report; the 11 Turnovers Are the Story
The Empty File: When Every Transfer Headline Has No Document Underneath It
Six Detentions and Obradović's 'Calls From Abroad': Where the Record Breaks, the Audit Begins
Panathinaikos's 28-8 Fourth Quarter: The Scoreboard Says Win, the First Half Says Otherwise
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win Shootout 4-3 After Pakistan's 2-0 Lead Dies in the 49th Minute
The 49th Minute in Johor Bahru: How Penalty-Corner Accounting Decided the Sultan of Johor Cup Final
Trinity–Thomian Hockey: On Colombo's Astro Turf, a Battle Not of Schools But of Systems
Bangladesh's Champions Trophy brief: five matches in seven days, and the number the report leaves out
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win Shootout 4-3 After Pakistan's 2-0 Lead Dies in the 49th Minute2026-10-26 00:48
20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Injury Ledger Nobody Keeps2026-10-25 11:30
The 49th Minute in Johor Bahru: How Penalty-Corner Accounting Decided the Sultan of Johor Cup Final2026-10-25 11:03
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: An Open Ledger on the Astro Turf2026-10-25 10:51
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Real Story Is the Penalty-Corner Record on the Astro Turf, Not the Scoreline2026-10-25 10:24
The 20th Trinity–Thomian: The Chart Nobody Asked For on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 05:42
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Eleven Penalty Corners, Two Goals, and the Twelve Minutes That Decided It2026-10-25 05:22
Trinity–Thomian Hockey: On Colombo's Astro Turf, a Battle Not of Schools But of Systems2026-10-25 04:08
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Played on the Astro Turf, Still Unfinished in the Record2026-10-25 04:00
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Astro Turf, Penalty Corners and a Twenty-Year Audit2026-10-25 02:58
Bangladesh's Champions Trophy brief: five matches in seven days, and the number the report leaves out2026-10-24 22:16
Indian Wrestling's Transfer Window: One Man in Six, and the Files That Will Decide 2028On a February morning, in a small room at the Indira Gandhi Sports Complex, t...
Weigh-In Sheets, Pay Slips and Sixty Phone Numbers: The Real Transfer Ledger of Indian WrestlingWeigh-In Sheets, Pay Slips and Sixty Phone Numbers: The Real Transfer Ledger ...
The 100-Gram Ledger: From the Paris Scale to the Haryana AkhadaOn the morning of August 7, 2026, in Paris, a body was placed on a digital...
One Hundred Grams: How the 53kg Ledger Was Settled on a 50kg ScaleOn the morning of August 7, 2026, a queue formed outside the weigh-in room a...
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Ledger of Zero: After Paris, Indian Boxing's Real Numbers Are Being Written Outside the Ring
India's Paris Boxing Zero Was Written Between 2026 and 2026, Not in 2026
Six Boxers, Zero Medals: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is With the Calendar
Patch Notes and the Weighing Scale: Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window Is a Weight Class
Four Hundred Grams on the Scale: Why Indian Boxing Redraws Its Own Door Every Cycle
From Paris Zero to LA28: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is Outside the Ropes
Athletics· Latest
-
1
2:18:31 and the Sample Taken Before It: Jepchirchir's Ledger and Sydney's Stadium
-
2
The Sample Filed Before the Tape: Peres Jepchirchir Suspended After EPO Positive
-
3
Not Sydney's 2:18:31 — the Sample Date Is the Real Story: Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended for EPO
-
4
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Collected in Kenya: Peres Jepchirchir and the EPO Provisional Suspension
-
5
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The 2+4 Arithmetic and a Prescription Written in a Clinic That Never Existed
-
6
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Forged Prescription Killed the Defence Real Medical Records Could Have Saved
-
7
The Six-Year Arithmetic: In Ruti Aga's Case the Drug Was Not the Killer — the Forged Prescription Was
-
8
A Sample Collected Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir, EPO, and Anti-Doping's Two Clocks
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, a 20-22 Game and a 6-0 Run — Reading PV Sindhu's Win Over Hina AkechiI paused the feed in Andheri and heard the game breathe. The score on screen...
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, a 20-22 Game and a 16-15 Deficit — Sindhu's Win Was Survival, Not a SweepThe scoreboard in Paris on Saturday night read 21-10, 20-22, 21-16. Three...
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Grind and the 0-10 History Waiting in the FinalThe third game stood at 15-16. P.V. Sindhu was behind. On that Paris court th...
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, 20-22 and the Word 'Outclasses' — What the Rally Data Says About PV Sindhu's WinParis. French Open 2026, a Super 750 semifinal. The first game finished 21-10...
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Daniel King's Update Is Repertoire Maintenance, Not New Theory2026-10-25 17:33
The First Continental Prison Chess Championship: 77 Teams, Two Names, One Incomplete Record2026-10-25 17:51
Eleven Years Old, a 2465 Performance — and the Part of 'IM' That Isn't Done Yet2026-10-25 09:40
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague's 27 Miniatures and the Ledger of Chess's Preparation Economy2026-10-25 09:35
1F1 Data Audit: Spa 2026's Empty Cell, Buddh's Hosting Fee and the Lesson That Waits for 2026
2The Empty Cell's Lesson: Data, Sourcing and Accountability in Indian F1 Coverage
3COTA FP3: Ferrari's Real Signal Is in the Medium-Tyre Count, Not the Soft-Tyre Headline
4One Austin Night, Five Parties, Zero Disclosed Spend: The Real Ledger Behind Daniel Ricciardo's Stage Performance
5Palmowski's Fifth Win in Austin, and the 63 Points That Need Auditing Before Anyone Calls It a Title
6Lindblad's Sixth ICE and Bortoleto's Twenty Places: The Paper Arithmetic Behind Austin's Three Penalties
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
COTA FP3: Ferrari's Real Signal Is in the Medium-Tyre Count, Not the Soft-Tyre HeadlineThree front-running laps died on the white line in a single practice session ...
Palmowski's Fifth Win in Austin, and the 63 Points That Need Auditing Before Anyone Calls It a TitleWhat happened at Turn 1 in Austin will not appear in any press release. Alish...
One Austin Night, Five Parties, Zero Disclosed Spend: The Real Ledger Behind Daniel Ricciardo's Stage PerformanceAustin, Friday night. Distribution Hall is full, Rob Baird is behind the mic...
One $878,400 Card, One 102-Point Gap: Who Is Pricing Kimi Antonelli?The rain was coming down in Liverpool on the evening of 17 October and the pa...
The Blank Dossier: Inside F1's Transfer Window, Where Every Claim Now Needs a ReceiptA file landed on my desk last week. The title field was blank. The source fie...
Lindblad's Sixth ICE and Bortoleto's Twenty Places: The Paper Arithmetic Behind Austin's Three PenaltiesThe penalty list issued by the FIA on Saturday afternoon carried three names....
F1 Data Audit: Spa 2026's Empty Cell, Buddh's Hosting Fee and the Lesson That Waits for 2026Spa-Francorchamps, 26 August 2026, the chequered flag fell. The timing sheet...
The Empty Cell's Lesson: Data, Sourcing and Accountability in Indian F1 CoverageAt nine on a Wednesday morning, a spreadsheet sat open on my laptop and every...
A $6.3M Retention Cheque and a $4M Interim Loan: LIV Golf's Ledger Is Now Public
Genesis Championship: The 63 at Woo Jeong Hills, Jarvis's Two Wins, and the Limits of One Round
Nineteen, Ninth, No Wins: What the Korn Ferry Tour's Youngest Card Actually Proves
Two Cancelled Hero Indian Opens: The Scorecard Was Blank, the Ledger Was Not
Hatton Has Left LIV, but the Real Document Is the 26th World Ranking He Kept
A Front-Nine 28, a 66, and a Double at 17: The Hye-Jin Choi Story the Leaderboard Didn't Tell
Poulter Leaves LIV: A $300 Million Covenant, 19 Rejected Contracts and a League's Bank Run
The No. 99 Notebook: Pepperell's Question, the DP World Tour's Weakness, and the Top-100 Line
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408








